SCOUTS AND GUIDES

 

CALENDAR FOR ACTIVITIES FOR SESSION 2018-19

 

S.NO

MONTH

Activities to be organized

1

April-2018

1.Registration(scoutGuides/cubs/Bulbul)

2.Formation of Troops/Company/Cubpuck/BulbulFlook

3.Renewal of warrant No./Registration

2.

May & June 2018

1.Registaraion/Selection for Pratham Sopan scouts/Guides

2.Test for Pravesh scouts/Guide

3.To prepare cubs for pratham sopan

3.

July2018

1. Prepration forTritya sopan Testing camp.

2. Pravesh Test for Scouts/Guides at school level.

3. Tritiya sopan testing camp for District-I

4. Pratam charan test for cubs/komal for Bulbul.

4

August2018

Prepration for Rajya Puraskar/Rashtrapati award(for scouts & guides)

5

September2018

Testing camps for Rajya Puraskar/Rashtrapati award

6

October 2018

1.      All faith prayer/Blood donation camp/Hike

7

Nov-2018

1.      11th Nov-celebrated as Flag Day/Foundation Day

8

Dec-2018

1.      Divisional Rally

9

Jan-2019

1.Pratham sopan Testing Camp at school level

2.Dwitiya Sopan Testing Camp at School Level

10

Feb-2019

Cub bulbul utsav-22nd  Feb 2018

Note: The above schedule may change because of local constraints or as per direction of Regional Office

 

LIST OF STTUDENTS PARTICIPATED AT DIFFERENT LEVEL (2018-19)

 

 

 

S. NO.

NAME

CLASS

PRAVESH

PRATHAN SOPAN

DWITIYA SOPAN

TRITIYA SOPAN

RAJYA PURASKAR

RASTRAPATI

 

SCOUT

 

1.

KULDEEP JAIN

VI

PRAVESH

 

2.

ARYAN KHAN

VI

PRAVESH

 

3.

SAMEER KHAN

VI

PRAVESH

 

4.

VIKAS KUMHAR

VI

PRAVESH

 

5.

RAM PRASAD GURJAR

VI

PRAVESH

 

6.

ANURAG SUROTHIYA

VI

PRAVESH

 

7.

RUPESH DOSAYA

VI

PRAVESH

 

8.

ARNAV KHANDELWAL

VI

PRAVESH

 

9.

ANKIT KUMAR BAIRWA

VI

PRAVESH

 

10.

GAURAV MEENA

VI

PRAVESH

 

11.

BHUPENDRA BAIRAGI

VI

PRAVESH

 

12.

GOVARDHAN MEENA

VI

PRAVESH

 

13.

ATUL KUMAR PAHADAWA

VI

PRAVESH

 

14

AAYAN IRFAN

VI

PRAVESH

 

15.

ROHAN MEENA

VI

PRAVESH

 

16.

DIVYANSH SONI

VII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

 

17.

NEERAJ MEENA

VII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

 

18.

MAYANK MEENA--1

VII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

 

19.

NAMO NARAYAN MEENA

VII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

 

20.

GANESH SHARMA

VII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

 

.21

RAJNEESH MEENA

VII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

 

22.

PRIYANSH BHAMORIYA

VII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

 

23.

BANTI MEENA

VII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

 

24.

TARUN JAIMINI

VII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

 

25.

SHOHIB KHAN

VII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

 

26.

YOGESH KHATANA

VII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

 

27.

ANKIT KUMAR MEENA

VIII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

 

28.

ITIHAS JAKHAD

VIII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

 

29.

AZLAN KHAN

VIII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

 

30.

VATSAL AGRAWAL

VIII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

 

31.

TEJVEER

VIII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

 

32.

AJAY GAUTAM

VIII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

 

33.

YASH CHAUDHARY

VIII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA DWITIYA

 

34.

PULKIT JAIN

VIII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

 

35.

LAVISH CHAUDHARY

VIII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

 

36.

AKASH MEENA

VIII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

 

37.

YADVENDRA MEENA

VIII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

 

38.

ANKIT MEENA--2

IX

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

 

39.

PRATYUSH KANWAL

IX

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

 

40.

KARAN SINGH MEENA

IX

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

 

41.

MITESH GULPARIYA

IX

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

42.

SHIVAM J MAHAWAR

IX

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

43.

ARYAN SIRRA

IX

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

44.

PRAKHAR ADITYA KULSHRESHTHA

X

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

TRITIYA

RAJYA PURASKAR

45.

AAKASH JAKHAR

XI SCI.

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

TRITIYA

RAJYA PURASKAR

46.

ADITYA KIRAD

XII SCI.

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

TRITIYA

RAJYA PURASKAR

47.

MOHAMMAD NAYAB

XI SCI.

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

TRITIYA

RAJYA PURASKAR

48.

KUNAL CHAUMIYA

XII SCI.

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

TRITIYA

RAJYA PURASKAR

RASHTRAPATI CAMP

GUIDE

1.

PRIYANSHI CHATURVEDI

VII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

2.

SHREYA MEENA

VII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

3.

ANUPRIYA SHARMA

VII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

4.

MITALI CHAUDHARY

VII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

5.

SANTOSHI PRIYA MEENA

VII

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

6.

KRISHNA MEENA

IX

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

7.

VASHUNDHARA MEENA

IX

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

8.

SHWETA MEENA

IX

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

9.

ANJALI SIRRA

XI SCI.

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

TRITIYA

10.

KANAK RAJAWAT

XI SCI.

PRAVESH

PRATHAM

DWITIYA

TRITIYA

 

 

 

 

Members of Scout and Guide Department  

                           

Name

Designation

Post

Sh. Hukam Singh

Librarian

Scout Master (I/C)

Sh. Piyush Arora

TGT(WE)

Scout Master

Sh. Indra Raj Meena

PRT

Cub Master

Sh. M. S. Mahawar

TGT (P&HE)

Scout Master

Sh. C. P. MAHAWAR

TGT(Art)

Scout Master

Sh. K. C. SHARMA

PRT

Cub Master

Sh. JAS RAM MEENA

PRT

Cub Master